Saturday, September 5, 2009

Movie - Kochi Rajavu

We've seen Kochi Rajavu movie

Movie Issued - in 2005.


Soundtrack: "Kinavin Kilikale" Written by 'Girish Puthencherry' (qv) Performed by 'Karthik (II)' (qv) and 'Manjari Babu' (qv), "Moonnu Chakra Vandi" Written by 'Girish Puthencherry' (qv) Performed by 'M.G. Sreekumar' (qv), "Munthiri Padam" Written by 'Girish Puthencherry' (qv) Performed by 'Udit Narayan' (qv) and 'Sujatha (II)' (qv), "Sooryan Neeyaneda" Written by 'Girish Puthencherry' (qv) Performed by 'K.J. Yesudas' (qv), "Thanka Kutta" Written by 'Girish Puthencherry' (qv) Performed by Anoop Sankar and 'Sujatha (I)' (qv), "Viral Thottu Vilichal" Written by 'Girish Puthencherry' (qv) Performed by 'Sujatha (I)' (qv)
Color Info: Color
Countries: India
Genres: Action, Comedy, Crime, Romance
Languages: Malayalam
Locations: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, Eranakulam, Kerala, India, Kottayam, Kerala, India
Release Dates: India:14 April 2005, Kuwait:27 April 2005

In movie have been taken:

Harisree Asokan (actor)

Dilip (actor)
Spouse: 'Manju Warrier' (qv) (20 October 1998 - present); 1 child
Height: 5' 4"
Quotes: I didn't even dream of such a success. God is working so many miracles., "I would rate _Kunjikkoonan (2002)_ (qv) as my best film. I still remember that on the last day of the shoot I was so upset that my acquaintance with Koonan was over. I have never enjoyed doing a character like that before."
Birth Notes: Ernakulam, Kerala, India
Birth Name: Gopalakrishnan, Dileep
Popular Malayalam film actor., Has a daughter with Manju Warrier, named Meenakshi, Previously held jobs as a mimicry artist and as an assistant director. His focus shifted to acting after his first big break in 'Maanatha Kottaarathil.', Did his schooling at Vidhyaadhiraaj, Alluva, SNV Sadanam, UC College, Alluva, Maharaja College, Ernakulam. Has a Masters Degree in History., Launched his own production company 'Grand Productions' with the help of his brother and right-hand man, Anoop.
Birth Date: 27 October 1968

Delhi Ganesh (actor)

Indrans (actor)

Mohan Jose (actor)

Riyaz Khan (actor)

Kunchan (actor)

T.P. Madhavan (actor)

Murali (actor)

Vennira Aadai Murthy (actor)

Sadiq (actor)

Santhosh (actor)

Jagathi Sreekumar (actor)
Spouse: 'Shoba' (1973 - present); 2 children
Nick Names: Ambily
Quotes: Roles that enjoy range bordered by arm of jesting via ability of powerfully as emotion impart me happiness. Characters who see event itself as a wit and along next to have sorrow to delivery, who wallow in their finicky suffering and at indistinguishable time see other people's sufferings - such semi-serious, self-esteem role I'd always esteem to accomplish. They have in them a whisk of pathos and humour and an identity of their important.
Birth Notes: Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Given the prestigious Bhadoor Award for his contributions to the Malayalam film industry., He is the most famous comedy actor ever to grace Malayalam cinema. He has starred in over 1000 Malayalam films and is still going strong., Son of noted dramatist and writer N. K. Achary., Has two children: Rajkumar and Parvathi (Lakshmi)., Won the State Award for Second Best Actor in 2002 for _Nizhalkkuthu (2002)_ (qv) and _Meesha Madhavan (2002)_ (qv), and for Second Best Actor in 1991 for _Apoorvam Silar (1991)_ and _Kilukkam (1988)_.
Birth Date: 5 January 1951

Sudheer (actor)

Vaiyapuri (actor)

Machan Varghese (actor)

Vijayan (actor)
Death Notes: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India (cardiac arrest)
Birth Notes: Kozhikode, Kerala, India
Death Date: 22 September 2007
Birth Date: 1944

Vijayaraghavan (actor)
Son of popular drama and cinema artist 'N.N. Pillai' (qv).

Ponnamma Babu (actress)

Kalaranjini (actress)

Kavya Madhavan (actress)
Nick Names: Minu
Height: 5' 4"
Birth Notes: Kasargod, Kerala, India
She entered the cinema as a child actor in the late 1980s., Has invested a large portion of her time and wealth into charitable pursuits via the Kavya Madhavan Foundation, Tied with Geethu Mohandas for the Kerala State Film Award for Best Actress for her performance in Kamal's _Perumazhakkalam (2004)_ (qv)., Studied Humanities at the Open University., Is noted for having retained her rural Neeleswaram dialect.
Portrayed: _Azhakiya Ravanan (1996)_ (qv)
Birth Date: 19 September 1984

Rambha (actress)
Height: 5' 5"
Birth Name: Vijayalakshmi
Birth Notes: Vishakapatanam, Andhra Pradesh, India
Big time fan of Chiranjeevi.
Birth Date: 5 June ????

Rajiv Jayaraman (producer)

Amit Mohan (producer)
Birth Notes: India
Birth Date: 4 June 1979

R. Mohan (producer)

Siby K. Thomas (writer)

Udaykrishnan (writer)

Saloo George (cinematographer)

Vidyasagar (composer)

Johny Antony (director)

Ranjan Abraham (editor)

Vazhoor Jose (miscellaneous crew)


By the way This movie in the Internet can be found by requests prison, royal-family, driver

No comments:

Post a Comment